高职单招网欢迎您!
首页 重庆 四川 湖南 福建 河南 广东 湖北 江苏 浙江 山东 安徽 海南 江西 广西 北京 天津 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 上海 贵州 云南 新疆 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 黑龙江 西藏 内蒙古
您当前位置:福建单招网>>单招试题>>单招英语>>文章详情

2013福建高考英语试题

来源:互联网

时间:2014-01-12

阅读数:599

扫码关注高职单招网

扫码关注大先生教育

第一节 单项填空 
21. The “Chinese Dream” is ______ dream to improve people’s well-being and ______ dream of harmony, peace and development. 
A. the; a     B. a; a        C. a; the       D. the; the
【答案】B 
【解析】考查冠词。根据句意,中国梦是一个„的梦和一个„的梦,可知,两空都用不定冠词a,答案选B。 

22. ______ basic first-aid techniques will help you respond quickly to emergencies.
A. Known        B. Having known        C. Knowing     D. Being known
【答案】C 
【解析】考查非谓语动词。此句谓语为will help,因此所选非谓语动词做主语,故使用动名词,答案选C。 

23. The famous musician, as well as his students, _______ to perform at the opening ceremony of the 2012 Taipei Flower Expo. 
A. were invited      B. was invited     C. have been invited   D. has been invited
【答案】B 
【解析】考查主谓一致和动词时态。题干主语中心词为介词短语as well as之前的musician, 故谓语使用单数,排除AC;再根据句中标志性词语at the opening ceremony of the 2012 Taipei Flower Expo可知应使用一般过去时态。故答案为B。 

24. Michelle found a job as a high school teacher which ________ spending quite a lot of time with students. 
A. enjoys         B. involves        C. practices       D. suggests
【答案】B 
【解析】考查动词辨析。A项“喜欢”;B项“需要,包含”;C项“练习”;D项“建议;暗示”。句意为:Michelle找到一份做高中教师的工作,需要花很多时间与学生在一起。故答案选B。

25. The Forbidden City attracts a _______ stream of visitors every day, especially during national holidays. 
A. constant       B. main          C. powerful         D. shallow
【答案】A 
【解析】考查形容词辨析。A项“持续不断的”;B项“主要的”;C“强大的”;D项“浅的”;根据句意“紫禁城每天都会吸引源源不断的客流„”,故答案为A。 

26. The girl has a great interest in sport and ______ badminton classes twice a week over the last three years. 
A. took          B. is taking          C. takes          D. has been taking  
【答案】D 
【解析】考查动词时态。根据句中标志词over the last three years可知答案为D

27. The book tells stories of the earthquake through the eyes of those _______ lives were affected. A. whose        B. that               C. who           D. which
【答案】A 
【解析】考查定语从句。其中those作为先行词,定语从句中缺少lives的定语,故用whose。

28. Old-fashioned phones matter when wireless networks ________ in disasters.
A. turn down       B. turn out         C. break down       D. break out  
【答案】C
【解析】考查动词短语辨析。A项“调小,拒绝”,B项“结果证明„”,C项“出故障,分解”,D项“爆发”。根据句意:当发生灾难无线网络无法用的时候,老式的电话就有作用了。故答案为C。 

29. Mrs. Smith finds it hard to clear up the mess, as her children are always ______ whenever she tries to. 
A. in the way     B. on watch           C. in sight          D. on the line  
【答案】A 
【解析】考查介词短语。A项“挡道,妨碍”,B项“值班,监视”,C项“在视线中,被看见”,D项“在线上”。根据句意:史密斯太太发现想收拾一下那些乱七八糟的东西有困难,因为每当她想要做的时候她的那些孩子总是妨碍她。故答案选A。 

30. ----Do you think George has passed the driving test?
     ----No. If so, he ______ his car to our college yesterday. 
A. would drive      B. drove            C. would have driven      D. had driven
【答案】C 
【解析】考查虚拟语气。根据句意,如果这样的话(乔治已经通过驾照考试),他昨天就驾车来我们大学了,可知是对过去的虚拟。If so= If he had passed the driving test,主句使用情态动词+ have done。故答案选C。

31. Those poor and needy teenagers were excited to find a shop at the corner where they could buy _______ priced bike. 
A. competitively     B. recently     C. reasonably      D. affordably
【答案】D 
【解析】考查副词辨析。A项“具竞争性地”,B项“最近”,C项“合理地,理性地,相当”,D项“不太昂贵地”。根据Those poor and needy teenagers(那些贫穷的青少年)可知,那个商店定价不太昂贵,故答案选D。 

32. Anyone, once _______ positive for H7N9 flu virus, will receive free medical treatment from our government. 
A. to be tested     B. being tested      C. tested        D. to test
【答案】C 
【解析】考查非谓语动词和状语从句的省略。状语从句连词once之后的非谓语动词与主句主语anyone之间为被动关系,故选过去分词。 

33. ----Would you mind answering some questions on shopping habits?
      ----________.
A. Yes, with great pleasure.              B. No, I am afraid I can’t make it 
C. Yes, it is worth the time               D. No, as long as it doesn’t take long
【答案】D 
【解析】考查交际用语。Would you mind„?的回答分两个部分来判断,A项“介意;非常乐意”,B项“不介意;恐怕我做不到”,C项“介意;值得花时间”,D项“不介意;只要不会花很长时间”,可知只D项回答不矛盾,故选D。 

34. Not until he went through real hardship _____ the love we have for our families is important.
A. had he realized    B. did he realize      C. he realized     D. he had realized
【答案】B 
【解析】考查倒装句型。此题考查not„until句型的倒装句,其句型为:Not until +从句+ 助动词+主语 +谓语„,据此排除CD项;until的主从句均使用一般过去时态,故答案为B。

35. A society cannot be successful if it throws tradition away, but it cannot be successful ______ if we do something to stop progress. 
A. either     B. neither       C. too      D. also
【答案】A 
【解析】考查副词用法。根据句意,一个社会不可能会成功如果„.,一个社会也不会成功如果„。表示“也不”,故选A。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、版权和其它问题,请在30日内与本网联系,我们将在第一时间删除内容,联系电话:023-88190008!

想对作者说点什么?

我来说一句

请先登录

相关新闻

福建单招网合作热线

400-0509-023

周一至周日:9:00-21:00

高职单招网新浪博客

立即关注

2013-2019 福建单招网, All Rights Reserved. | 渝ICP备16012042号-2 | 渝公网备 50011202500631号

公司地址:重庆市两江新区金贸时代19幢507(轻轨3号线金渝站1号出口)| 广告投放:15023308442(曾老师) |合作加盟:15025359797(刘老师)

×
  • 真实姓名:
  • 手机号码:
  • 意向学校:
  • 意向专业:
  • 邀答数量:
  • 毕业学校
  • QQ号码: